Director

Josep Maria Palet Martínez

Manager

Jordi Peiret i Estrada

Management Department

Esther Esquinas Torres

Research Department

Visiting Researchers
Visiting researcher (R3 & R4)
Aureli Àlvarez Pérez
Maria-Pia Darblade Audoin
Jordi Diloli Fons (URV)
Antoni González Senmartí
Josep Guitart Duran
Graham Roderick Jones
Pilar Lapuente Mercadal (Unizar)
Jaume Pòrtulas Ambròs
Montserrat Reig Calpe
Albert Vicent Ribera Lacomba
Isabel Rodà de Llanza (UAB)
Eva Subias Pascual (URV)
Piero Berni Millet
Itxaso Euba Rementeria
Sergi Grau Guijarro
Jordi Hernández Gasch
Maria Teresa Magadán Olives
Jordi Miró Canals
Maria Isabel Panosa Domingo
Yolanda Peña Cervantes
Meritxell Pérez Martínez
Josep Anton Remolà Vallverdú
Joan Silva Barris
Josep Maria Toldrà Domingo (URV)
Visiting postdoctoral researcher (R2)
Roger Aluja Pérez
Juan Antonio Antolinos Marín
M. Pilar Camañes Villagrasa
Joan Canela Gràcia
Francesc Cecília Conesa
Judit Ciurana Prast
Ada Cortés Vicente
Moisés Díaz García
Ramon Ferré Anguix
Marta Flórez Santasusanna
Ferran Gris Jeremias
Roser Homar Pérez
Esperança Huguet Enguita
Julia Janicka
Ada Lasheras González
Daniel Mateo Corredor (UA)
Michele Matteazzi
Meritxell Monrós González
Andreu Muñoz Melgar (MBT)
Joan Josep Mussarra Roca
Meritxell Oliach Fàbregas
Pau Olmos Benlloch
Maria Jesús Ortega Pérez
Carles Padrós Gómez
Manuel Parada López de Corselas
Arnau Perich Roca
Simona Perna
María Rosa Pina Burón
Alessandro Ravotto
Mateu Riera Rullan
Josep Francesc Roig Pérez
Maria Teresa Salagaray Garcia (UIC)
Begoña Soler Huertas
Patricia Terrado Ortuño
Michael Paul Wallace
Toby Christopher Wilkinson
Visiting PhD student (R1)
Anna Artina
Anna Bertral Arias
Meritxell Blay Boquera
David Camuña Pardo
Glòria Cot Reig
Hugo Feliu Pérez
Maria Gemma Garcia Llinares
Pablo Medina Gil
Marta Nicolás Muelas
Núria Otero Herráiz
Tania Polonio Alamino
Marc Prades Painous
Francesc Rodríguez Martorell
Imma Teixell Navarro
Pablo Varona Rubio

Scientific-Technical Services

Documentation Centre and Library
Lydia Margarita Gil González
Graphic Documentation Unit
Paloma Aliende García
Anna Ferré Boltà
Iñaki Matias Santacoloma
Josep Maria Puche Fontanilles
Archaeometric Studies Unit
Aureli Àlvarez Pérez
Roberta Di Febo
Anna Gutiérrez Garcia-Moreno
Isabel Rodà de Llanza

Advanced Training Area

Academic Supervisor:
Josep Maria Palet Martínez
Secretariat
Ana Isabel Gallego Salas

Research Management and Support Department

Research and Activities Support
Gilbert Frigola Olives
Ana Isabel Gallego Salas
Communication and publications
Maura Lerga Felip
Staff and Legal-Administrative Management
Maria Palacios Rodríguez
Financial Management
Montserrat Aleu Aixalà
Lídia Pallejà Pedrola
Verónica Rodríguez Lera
ICT and Audiovisuals
Miquel Àngel Colet Menasanch
General Services
Meritxell Garcia Masot